Is Gippsland Dairy Toffee Honeycomb Twist Yoghurt 160g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein
- cream
- yogurt skim milk concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Skim Milk Concentrate, Milk Protein, Water, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Live Cultures (Milk), Toffee Honeycomb Blend Water, Glucose, Sugar, Thickener (1442), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (331, 334), Natural Colours (150a, 160a), Salt.
Check Gippsland Dairy Toffee Honeycomb Twist Yoghurt 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gippsland Dairy Toffee Honeycomb Twist Yoghurt 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CVS Health Dairy Relief Lactase Enzyme Dietary Supplement Vanilla Twist Flavor
Coyo Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Probiotic NoAddedSugar Natural 500g
Cocobella Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Passionfruit 500g
Tamar Valley Dairy The Creamery Yoghurt Affogato | 170g
Brownes Dairy Natural Yoghurt With Vanilla Bean 1kg
Where to buy
Gippsland Dairy Toffee Honeycomb Twist Yoghurt 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


