Is Gippsland Dairy Toffee Honeycomb Twist Yoghurt 160g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- toffee honeycomb blend water
- milk
- cream
- milk protein
- yogurt skim milk concentrate
- 160a
- natural flavours
- 1442
toffee honeycomb blend water
Dietitian noteHoneycomb refers to the mass of hexagonal prismatic wax cells built by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Skim Milk Concentrate, Milk Protein, Water, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Live Cultures (Milk), Toffee Honeycomb Blend Water, Glucose, Sugar, Thickener (1442), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (331, 334), Natural Colours (150a, 160a), Salt.
Check Gippsland Dairy Toffee Honeycomb Twist Yoghurt 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gippsland Dairy Toffee Honeycomb Twist Yoghurt 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CVS Health Dairy Relief Lactase Enzyme Dietary Supplement Vanilla Twist Flavor
Coyo Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Probiotic NoAddedSugar Natural 500g
Cocobella Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Passionfruit 500g
Tamar Valley Dairy The Creamery Yoghurt Affogato | 170g
Brownes Dairy Natural Yoghurt With Vanilla Bean 1kg
Where to buy
Gippsland Dairy Toffee Honeycomb Twist Yoghurt 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


