Is YoPRO Protein Yoghurt Pot Caramel Macchiato 160g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk
- natural flavours
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim milk, Rice Starch, Butter (milk), Lemon Pulp, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Apple and Hibiscus Concentrate), Coffee Extract, Salt, Stabilisers, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), lactase, Cultures
Check YoPRO Protein Yoghurt Pot Caramel Macchiato 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YoPRO Protein Yoghurt Pot Caramel Macchiato 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
STARBUCKS Caramel Macchiato Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle 28 fl oz.
Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


