Is Gippsland Dairy Toffee Honeycomb Twist Yoghurt 160g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- 160a
- 1442
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Skim Milk Concentrate, Milk Protein, Water, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Live Cultures (Milk), Toffee Honeycomb Blend Water, Glucose, Sugar, Thickener (1442), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (331, 334), Natural Colours (150a, 160a), Salt.
Check Gippsland Dairy Toffee Honeycomb Twist Yoghurt 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gippsland Dairy Toffee Honeycomb Twist Yoghurt 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CVS Health Dairy Relief Lactase Enzyme Dietary Supplement Vanilla Twist Flavor
Coyo Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Probiotic NoAddedSugar Natural 500g
Cocobella Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Passionfruit 500g
Tamar Valley Dairy The Creamery Yoghurt Affogato | 170g
Brownes Dairy Natural Yoghurt With Vanilla Bean 1kg
Where to buy
Gippsland Dairy Toffee Honeycomb Twist Yoghurt 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


