Is Gippsland Dairy Toffee Honeycomb Twist Yoghurt 160g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- milk protein
- yogurt skim milk concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Skim Milk Concentrate, Milk Protein, Water, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Live Cultures (Milk), Toffee Honeycomb Blend Water, Glucose, Sugar, Thickener (1442), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (331, 334), Natural Colours (150a, 160a), Salt.
Check Gippsland Dairy Toffee Honeycomb Twist Yoghurt 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gippsland Dairy Toffee Honeycomb Twist Yoghurt 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CVS Health Dairy Relief Lactase Enzyme Dietary Supplement Vanilla Twist Flavor
Coyo Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Probiotic NoAddedSugar Natural 500g
Cocobella Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Passionfruit 500g
Tamar Valley Dairy The Creamery Yoghurt Affogato | 170g
Brownes Dairy Natural Yoghurt With Vanilla Bean 1kg
Where to buy
Gippsland Dairy Toffee Honeycomb Twist Yoghurt 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


