Is Gippsland Yoghurt Boysenberry 720g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- skim milk concentrate
- cream
- yogurt cultures
- yogurt
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yogurt (90%) [Skim Milk Concentrate, Water, Cream, Sugar, Milk Protein, Yogurt Cultures], Blended Fruit (10%) [Boysenberries (30%), Sugar, Water, Boysenberry Juice Reconstituted (10%), Thickeners (1442, 407, 412), Acidity Regulator (331, 330), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Purple Carrot Concentrate)].
Check Gippsland Yoghurt Boysenberry 720g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gippsland Yoghurt Boysenberry 720g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Raspberry Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Noosa Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Noosa Yoghurt, Blended Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 4 oz, Pack of 4
Where to buy
Gippsland Yoghurt Boysenberry 720g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Whole


