Is GIPSPSLAND DAIRY Orange, Mandarin & Lime Twist Yogurt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein
- cream
- skim milk concentrate
- yogurt cultures
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (90%) [skim Milk Concentrate, Water, Cream, Sugar, Milk Protein, Yogurt Cultures], Blended Fruit (10%) [sugar, Mandarin Juice Reconsitituted (14%), Water, Orange Juice Reconsitituted (12%), Lime Juice Reconsitituted (12%), Orange Pulp (11%), Thickeners (1442, 440), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (331), Natural Colour (160a), Mineral Salt (509)]. Contains Milk.
Check GIPSPSLAND DAIRY Orange, Mandarin & Lime Twist Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIPSPSLAND DAIRY Orange, Mandarin & Lime Twist Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
GIPSPSLAND DAIRY Orange, Mandarin & Lime Twist Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


