Is GIRA NON-ALCOHOLIC MALT BEVERAGE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheats

wheats

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR SYRUP, KVASS CONCENTRATE 3% (CONSISTS OF RYE, BARLEY AND WHEATS), YEAST, CARBON DIOXIDE, ACIDITY REGULATOR CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE.

Check GIRA NON-ALCOHOLIC MALT BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
MaltySour
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go