Is Girards Light Caesar Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Canola and Soybean Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Garlic (Dried), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Anchovies, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Seed, Spice, Citric Acid, Onion (Dried), Molasses, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Yeast Extract, Calcium Disodium EDTA to Protect Flavor, Tamarind, Natural Flavor.
Check Girards Light Caesar Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Girards Light Caesar Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Girards Light Caesar Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


