Is Girard's® Light Champagne DressingShipping & Return Information Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, White Wine (Preserved With Sulfites), White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Spices (Including Mustard Seed), Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate Added as Preservatives, Calcium Disodium EDTA Added To Protect Flavor, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Molasses, Caramel Color, Dehydrated Chives, Natural Flavor, Tamarind
Check Girard's® Light Champagne DressingShipping & Return Information against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Girard's® Light Champagne DressingShipping & Return Information in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Girard's® Light Champagne DressingShipping & Return Information is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


