Is Girards Light Creamy Balsamic Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SUGAR, CANOLA AND SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, DRIED GARLIC, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check Girards Light Creamy Balsamic Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Girards Light Creamy Balsamic Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Girards Light Creamy Balsamic Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


