Is Girl Scouts Chocolate Covered Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
confectionary coating (sugar, vegetable oil [palm kernel and hydrogenated pal], cocoa (may processed with alkali], skim milk, whey powder, soy lecithin, vanillin [artificial flavoring], almonds, milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk, chocolate, soy lecithin, vanilla), lac-resin, sugar, corn syrup, gum arabic.
Check Girl Scouts Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Girl Scouts Chocolate Covered Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


