Is Girl Scouts Cookies, Peanut Butter Sandwich Tree Nut Free?

Description
Crisp wafers enclose a smooth, sweet filling, offering a crunchy exterior with a creamy center. Reviewers commonly praise nostalgic flavor and snackability, noting suitability for after-school treats, dessert pairings, and sharing. Some mention occasional broken pieces in packaging and variable freshness between purchases, but reported consistent portion size per package.

Description
Crisp wafers enclose a smooth, sweet filling, offering a crunchy exterior with a creamy center. Reviewers commonly praise nostalgic flavor and snackability, noting suitability for after-school treats, dessert pairings, and sharing. Some mention occasional broken pieces in packaging and variable freshness between purchases, but reported consistent portion size per package.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter Filling (peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Oil, Salt, Cornstarch), Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Palm Oil Shortening, Dextrose, Degermed Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Salt, Whey (milk), Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Peanuts. Manufactured In A Shared Facility With: Coconut.
Check Girl Scouts Cookies, Peanut Butter Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Girl Scouts Cookies, Peanut Butter Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


