Is Girl Scouts Exploremores Rocky Road Ice Cream-inspired Cookies Filled With Flavors Of Chocolate, Marshmallow And Toasted Almond Crème. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Cornstarch, Invert Sugar, Caramel Color, Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Peanut Flour, Whey (milk), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin C (antioxidant). Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat and Peanuts.

Check Girl Scouts Exploremores Rocky Road Ice Cream-inspired Cookies Filled With Flavors Of Chocolate, Marshmallow And Toasted Almond Crème. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go