Is Girl Scouts Thin Mints Bites Crispy Center With Mint and Dark Chocolate Vegan?

Ingredients
White Confectionery Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Pure Vanilla), Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Pure Vanilla), Chocolate Cookie (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Flour, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin), Color Added (turmeric, Spirulina Concentrate, Apple Concentrate), Peppermint Oil. Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy. Made on equipment that processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Milk, Soy, Eggs and Sesame.
Check Girl Scouts Thin Mints Bites Crispy Center With Mint and Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Girl Scouts Thin Mints Bites Crispy Center With Mint and Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Trader Joe's Oat Chocolate Bars With Crispy Rice and Cocoa Nibs
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Roasted Almonds
About this product
Cookie · Piece


