Is Girl Scouts Thin Mints Bites Crispy Center With Mint and Dark Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
White Confectionery Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Pure Vanilla), Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Pure Vanilla), Chocolate Cookie (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Flour, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin), Color Added (turmeric, Spirulina Concentrate, Apple Concentrate), Peppermint Oil. Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy. Made on equipment that processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Milk, Soy, Eggs and Sesame.
Check Girl Scouts Thin Mints Bites Crispy Center With Mint and Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Girl Scouts Thin Mints Bites Crispy Center With Mint and Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Trader Joe's Oat Chocolate Bars With Crispy Rice and Cocoa Nibs
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Roasted Almonds
About this product
Cookie · Piece


