Is Giselle's Organic Vegan Mini Donuts Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Flour, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Unsweetened Applesauce, Organic Baking Soda, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Dried Strawberries, Organic Coconut Creamer, Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Shredded Coconuts, Organic Vanilla Bean, Organic Dye Free Sprinkles, [vegetable Juice, Turmeric, Beet Juice, Arrowroot Powder, Monk Fruit Extract]. Contains Coconut.

Check Giselle's Organic Vegan Mini Donuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaFruity
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go