Is Giselle's Organic Vegan Mini Donuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic shredded coconuts
- coconut
- organic coconut creamer
organic shredded coconuts
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oat Flour, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Unsweetened Applesauce, Organic Baking Soda, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Dried Strawberries, Organic Coconut Creamer, Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Shredded Coconuts, Organic Vanilla Bean, Organic Dye Free Sprinkles, [vegetable Juice, Turmeric, Beet Juice, Arrowroot Powder, Monk Fruit Extract]. Contains Coconut.
Check Giselle's Organic Vegan Mini Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giselle's Organic Vegan Mini Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


