Is Gits Palak Paneer Ready Meals Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- cottage cheese
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spinach, Cottage Cheese (Milk), Onion, Tomato, Water, Cream (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Green Chillies, Salt, Bay Leaves, Black Salt, Corn Flour, Cumin, Okra Powder, Turmeric Powder, Coriander Seeds, Fennel Seeds, Black Cardamom, Black Pepper, Star Anise, Ginger, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Green Cardamom, Mace & Clove, No 100% Vegetarian All Natural No Artificial Flavours/colours Contains Milk Solids May Contain Wheat Flour, Almonds, Pistachios, Cashew Nuts, Mustard And Sesame Seeds
Check Gits Palak Paneer Ready Meals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gits Palak Paneer Ready Meals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gits Palak Paneer Ready Meals is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


