Is Gits Rabdi Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Solids, Sugar, Starch, Almonds, Pistachio, Cardamom, Citric Acid E330 & Saffron, Contains Tree Nuts No 100% Vegetarian No Artificial Flavours/ Colours Contains Milk Solids May Contain Wheat Flour, Cashew Nuts, Mustard And Sesame Seeds

Check Gits Rabdi against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gits Rabdi is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing