Is Gits Rabdi Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio
  • almonds

pistachio

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Solids, Sugar, Starch, Almonds, Pistachio, Cardamom, Citric Acid E330 & Saffron, Contains Tree Nuts No 100% Vegetarian No Artificial Flavours/ Colours Contains Milk Solids May Contain Wheat Flour, Cashew Nuts, Mustard And Sesame Seeds

Check Gits Rabdi against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gits Rabdi is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing