Is Gits Rabdi Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Solids, Sugar, Starch, Almonds, Pistachio, Cardamom, Citric Acid E330 & Saffron, Contains Tree Nuts No 100% Vegetarian No Artificial Flavours/ Colours Contains Milk Solids May Contain Wheat Flour, Cashew Nuts, Mustard And Sesame Seeds

Check Gits Rabdi against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Gits Rabdi is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing