Is Gits Ready To Eat Veg Biryani Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Basmati Rice, Potato, Water, Tomato, Onion, Yoghurt (Milk), Peas, Sunflower Oil, Ghee (Milk), Ginger, Garlic, Red Chillies, Coriander, Mint, Salt, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Cumin, Black Pepper, Bay Leaves, Green Cardamom, Black Cardamom, Caraway Seeds, Nutmeg, Mace, Cloves, Star Anise, Fennel Seeds, Rose Water, Saffron & Kewra, No 100% Vegetarian Contains Milk Solids No Artificial Colours No Artificial Flavours May Contain Wheat Flour, Almonds, Pistachios, Cashew Nuts, Mustard And Sesame Seeds
Check Gits Ready To Eat Veg Biryani against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gits Ready To Eat Veg Biryani in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Reviews
Good
Good with broccoli, mango sauce, and assorted seads
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gits Ready To Eat Veg Biryani is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


