Is Gits Sambhar Mix Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentils, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Onions, Red Chilli, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil Shortening (Palmolein Oil & Sesame Oil), Tamarind Powder, Coriander Seeds, Mustard Seeds, Dehydrated Potatoes, Dehydrated Curry Leaves, Cumin Seeds, Citric Acid (E330), Fenugreek Seeds, Cinnamon Powder, Turmeric Powder, Asafoetida, Clove Powder And Permitted Anti-oxidants Butylated Hydroxyanisole (E320)

Check Gits Sambhar Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gits Sambhar Mix is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup