Is Giuliano Almond Stuffed Olives, 7 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olives, Water, Almonds, Salt, Lactic Acid, May Contain Pits Or Pit Fragments
Check Giuliano Almond Stuffed Olives, 7 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giuliano Almond Stuffed Olives, 7 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giuliano Almond Stuffed Olives, 7 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


