Is Giuliano Peppers Banana Wax Mild - 16 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Turmeric, Yellow 5, Sodium Bisulfite
Check Giuliano Peppers Banana Wax Mild - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giuliano Peppers Banana Wax Mild - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
TangyVinegarySavory
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping


