Is Giuliano's Bakery Seeded Keto Loaf, Seeded Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • modified wheat starch
  • wheat protein isolate

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, INULIN, GLUTEN, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER, VINEGAR, SALT, ENZYME, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (AS A MOLD INHIBITOR), TOPPING WITH MIXED SEEDS (POPPY, SESAME AND BLACK SESAME)

Check Giuliano's Bakery Seeded Keto Loaf, Seeded against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichSnackingMeal Prep