Is Giuseppe Cremonini Glaze With "Aceto Balsamico Di Modena IGP" Classic Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Grape Must (sulphites), Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena 36% (wine Vinegar (sulphites), Cooked Grape Must), Thickeners: Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum. Contains Sulphites.
Check Giuseppe Cremonini Glaze With "Aceto Balsamico Di Modena IGP" Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giuseppe Cremonini Glaze With "Aceto Balsamico Di Modena IGP" Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Colavita Balsamic Vinegar of Modena IGP, 17 Fluid Ounce Bottle
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


