Is Giuseppe Cremonini Glaze With "Aceto Balsamico Di Modena IGP" Classic Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cooked Grape Must (sulphites), Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena 36% (wine Vinegar (sulphites), Cooked Grape Must), Thickeners: Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum. Contains Sulphites.
Check Giuseppe Cremonini Glaze With "Aceto Balsamico Di Modena IGP" Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giuseppe Cremonini Glaze With "Aceto Balsamico Di Modena IGP" Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Colavita Balsamic Vinegar of Modena IGP, 17 Fluid Ounce Bottle
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


