Is LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE Vegetarian?

Description
Rich, savory flavor with balanced acidity and a creamy mouthfeel; tender layered texture yields a hearty bite and warm, comforting finish. Commonly baked or reheated for family meals and casual dinners. Reviewers often cite consistent portioning, ease of preparation, satisfying taste, convenience, and occasional uneven heating or minor distribution issues.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- parmesan cheese
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory flavor with balanced acidity and a creamy mouthfeel; tender layered texture yields a hearty bite and warm, comforting finish. Commonly baked or reheated for family meals and casual dinners. Reviewers often cite consistent portioning, ease of preparation, satisfying taste, convenience, and occasional uneven heating or minor distribution issues.
Ingredients
Tomatoes In Puree (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Water, Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Vinegar, Salt), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Gluten Free Lasagna Pasta (Brown Rice Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Salt), Beef, Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Sea Salt), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers [Guar Gum And Carob Bean Gum]), Onions, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Less Than 2% Of: Olive Oil, Tomato Paste, Carrots, Celery, Basil, Sugar, Garlic Puree, Corn Starch, Oregano, Salt, Spice, Powdered Cellulose, Spinach, Parsley, Rosemary.
Check LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Reviews
Awesome option
This is a great option for a family dinner that’s tasty, texture is nice and has the feel of the good ole comfort of lasagna
Where to buy
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


