Is Giuseppe Pizzeria Rising Crust Canadian Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, MODIFIED PALM OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, SALT, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, ACETYLATED TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, HYDROGENATED CANOLA OIL, CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, PENTOSANASE, AMYLASE TOPPINGS: PEPPERONI (PORK, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, WATER, ONION POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTS, GARLIC POWDER, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM NITRITE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SMOKE), ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, SPICES, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOUR), MUSHROOMS (SULPHITES), BACON (PORK, WATER, SALT, CANE SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, FLAVOURING, SMOKE) SAUCE: TOMATO PUREE, WATER, SUGAR, SOYA OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, HERBS CHEESE: MOZZARELLA AND CANADIAN CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, COLOUR) CONTAINS: WHEAT, BARLEY, MILK, SULPHITES CONTAINS NATURALLY OCCURRING NITRITES
Check Giuseppe Pizzeria Rising Crust Canadian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giuseppe Pizzeria Rising Crust Canadian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Giuseppe Pizzeria Rising Crust Canadian is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


