Is Gk Snacks Classic Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, Classic Sweet & Salty Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- artificial and natural flavors sugar
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS, PEANUTS, M&M'S® MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1%: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW& RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), ALMONDS. CASHEWS VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR SOY), SALT.
Check Gk Snacks Classic Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, Classic Sweet & Salty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gk Snacks Classic Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, Classic Sweet & Salty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


