Is GL Mezzetta Mezzetta Stuffed Olives, 10 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Firm, briny table olives offer a savory, tangy bite with a plump, slightly meaty texture and visible stuffed centers. Commonly used in salads, antipasto plates, cocktails, pizzas, and sandwich toppings, reviews note consistent flavor and texture while occasionally mentioning variability in size and perceived saltiness across batches by some consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural garlic flavor
- lactic acid
natural garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, briny table olives offer a savory, tangy bite with a plump, slightly meaty texture and visible stuffed centers. Commonly used in salads, antipasto plates, cocktails, pizzas, and sandwich toppings, reviews note consistent flavor and texture while occasionally mentioning variability in size and perceived saltiness across batches by some consumers.
Ingredients
Olives, Water, Garlic, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Metabisulfite (Added as a Color Stabilizer), Natural Garlic Flavor.
Check GL Mezzetta Mezzetta Stuffed Olives, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GL Mezzetta Mezzetta Stuffed Olives, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Mild Pepper Rings
Mezzetta Express Deli-Sliced Golden Greek Peperoncini, 16 oz
Where to buy
GL Mezzetta Mezzetta Stuffed Olives, 10 oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Whole


