Is Glaceau Vitamin Water Defence Lemonade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pantothenic acid
  • b12
  • sucrose

pantothenic acid

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar (Fructose, Sucrose), Minerals (Calcium Lactate, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Iodate), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Flavour, Vitamins (C, Niacin, E, Pantothenic Acid, B6, Folate, D, B12), Colour (Carthamus Extract).

Check Glaceau Vitamin Water Defence Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glaceau Vitamin Water Defence Lemonade is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go