Is Glaceau Vitamin Water Mega C Dragonfruit Dairy Free?

Description
Tropical dragonfruit flavor presents as sweet and mildly tangy with a smooth, light mouthfeel; the still, waterlike texture makes it easy to sip. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go refreshment, workout companion, or mixer. Reviewers note generally pleasant taste, convenient single-serve packaging, occasional comments about perceived artificial sweetness, and value overall.

Description
Tropical dragonfruit flavor presents as sweet and mildly tangy with a smooth, light mouthfeel; the still, waterlike texture makes it easy to sip. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go refreshment, workout companion, or mixer. Reviewers note generally pleasant taste, convenient single-serve packaging, occasional comments about perceived artificial sweetness, and value overall.
Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Juice For Colour, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Zinc Gluconate (Zinc), Niacinamide (Niacin), Calcium-d-pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Glaceau Vitamin Water Mega C Dragonfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glaceau Vitamin Water Mega C Dragonfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Glaceau Vitamin Water Mega C Dragonfruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


