Is Glaceau Vitamin Water Serenit-E Case Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reverse Osmosis Water, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Stevia Leaf Extract, Concentrated Huito And Watermelon Juice (Colour), Magnesium Lactate (Magnesium), L-theanine, Chamomile Extract, Niacinamide (Niacin), Calcium Lactate, Calcium-d-pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid), Glycerol, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Potassium Phosphate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Turmeric, Sodium Selenate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check Glaceau Vitamin Water Serenit-E Case against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Glaceau Vitamin Water Serenit-E Case is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityFloralHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go