Is Glaceau Vitamin Water Serenit-E Case Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- glycerol
- +5 more
dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Stevia Leaf Extract, Concentrated Huito And Watermelon Juice (Colour), Magnesium Lactate (Magnesium), L-theanine, Chamomile Extract, Niacinamide (Niacin), Calcium Lactate, Calcium-d-pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid), Glycerol, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Potassium Phosphate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Turmeric, Sodium Selenate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Glaceau Vitamin Water Serenit-E Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glaceau Vitamin Water Serenit-E Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Glaceau Vitamin Water Serenit-E Case is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


