Is Glaceau Vitamin Water Serenit-E Case Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- vitamin b12
- glycerol
- pantothenic acid
- +3 more
dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Stevia Leaf Extract, Concentrated Huito And Watermelon Juice (Colour), Magnesium Lactate (Magnesium), L-theanine, Chamomile Extract, Niacinamide (Niacin), Calcium Lactate, Calcium-d-pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid), Glycerol, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Potassium Phosphate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Turmeric, Sodium Selenate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Glaceau Vitamin Water Serenit-E Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glaceau Vitamin Water Serenit-E Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Glaceau Vitamin Water Serenit-E Case is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


