Is Glaceau Vitamin Water Zero Variety Pack 20CT of 20oz BTL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • calcium pantothenate
  • natural flavors

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted fruit-forward flavors in 20-ounce bottles offer a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel and cold, refreshing finish; consumers commonly use them for on-the-go hydration, workouts, and packed lunches. Reviews note appreciated flavor variety and portability, with mixed feedback regarding sweetness and occasional artificial aftertaste among some drinkers across many purchase occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reverse Osmosis Water, Less Than 1% Of: Rebiana (Stevia Extract), Crystalline Fructose And Erythritol (Natural Sweeteners), Magnesium Lactate And Calcium Lactate And Potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte Sources), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vegetable Juice (Color), Berry And Fruit Extracts (Apple, Pomegranate, Acai, And Blueberry), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Beta-carotene, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12, Manganese Citrate, Gum Acacia

Check Glaceau Vitamin Water Zero Variety Pack 20CT of 20oz BTL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glaceau Vitamin Water Zero Variety Pack 20CT of 20oz BTL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go