Is Glaceau Vitaminwater Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- retinyl palmitate
- b12
- +2 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Crystalline Fructose, Less Than 0.5% Of: Electrolytes (calcium And Magnesium Lactate And Calcium And Potassium Phosphate), Fruit Juice (for Color), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Cane Sugar, Vitamins A, C, E, B3, B5, B6, B12 (retinyl Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid, Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Biotin), Zinc Gluconate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Selenate (selenium).
Check Glaceau Vitaminwater against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glaceau Vitaminwater in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Glaceau Vitaminwater is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


