Is GLACIER CHERRY FLAVORED LOWER SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin water
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin water
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin Water, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin
Check GLACIER CHERRY FLAVORED LOWER SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLACIER CHERRY FLAVORED LOWER SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal, Maple Brown Sugar
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
GLACIER CHERRY FLAVORED LOWER SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER CHERRY is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


