Is GLACIER CHERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER CHERRY Dairy Free?

Description
Glacier Cherry flavored Gatorade Zero is a zero-sugar thirst quencher that offers the same hydration and fueling benefits as Gatorade Thirst Quencher. This refreshing drink is one of the three flavors available in the Gatorade Zero lineup. People have shown a strong preference for the flavor of glacier cherry. Its popularity is likely due to its refreshing taste and the fact that it contains no sugar, making it a healthier option for those seeking hydration without added sugars.

Description
Glacier Cherry flavored Gatorade Zero is a zero-sugar thirst quencher that offers the same hydration and fueling benefits as Gatorade Thirst Quencher. This refreshing drink is one of the three flavors available in the Gatorade Zero lineup. People have shown a strong preference for the flavor of glacier cherry. Its popularity is likely due to its refreshing taste and the fact that it contains no sugar, making it a healthier option for those seeking hydration without added sugars.
Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Mixed Triglycerides, Sucralose, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check GLACIER CHERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLACIER CHERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


