Is GLACIER FREEZE CRISP & COOL THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, BLUE 1.
Check GLACIER FREEZE CRISP & COOL THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLACIER FREEZE CRISP & COOL THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


