Is GLACIER MINT ICE SUGAR FREE GUM, GLACIER MINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavoring
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Mannitol, Less Than 2% Of: Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Candelilla Wax, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide (Color)
Check GLACIER MINT ICE SUGAR FREE GUM, GLACIER MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLACIER MINT ICE SUGAR FREE GUM, GLACIER MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GLACIER MINT ICE SUGAR FREE GUM, GLACIER MINT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


