Is GLACIER MINT MOOSE TRACKS MINT FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH MINT CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, GLACIER MINT MOOSE TRACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate mint cups
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE (POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM), COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUTTERMILK, CHOCOLATE MINT CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, RED CABBAGE [COLOR] SALT, CURCUMIN [COLOR]), NONFAT MILK, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check GLACIER MINT MOOSE TRACKS MINT FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH MINT CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, GLACIER MINT MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go