Is GLACIER RIDGE FARMS, AGED CHEDDAR GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- whey
- cream
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar cheese
natural cheddar cheese flavor
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), APO-CAROTENAL FOR COLOR.
Check GLACIER RIDGE FARMS, AGED CHEDDAR GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLACIER RIDGE FARMS, AGED CHEDDAR GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
GLACIER RIDGE FARMS, AGED CHEDDAR GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


