Is GLACIER RIDGE FARMS, AGED CHEDDAR GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- calcium propionate
- enzymes
natural cheddar cheese flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), APO-CAROTENAL FOR COLOR.
Check GLACIER RIDGE FARMS, AGED CHEDDAR GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLACIER RIDGE FARMS, AGED CHEDDAR GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
GLACIER RIDGE FARMS, AGED CHEDDAR GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


