Is GLACIER RIDGE FARMS, JALAPENO CHEDDAR GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, APO-CAROTENAL FOR COLOR.

Check GLACIER RIDGE FARMS, JALAPENO CHEDDAR GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GLACIER RIDGE FARMS, JALAPENO CHEDDAR GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking