Is GLACIER SMOOTHIE, BERRY BANANA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- cultured skim milk
- skim milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- yogurt cultures
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK, MIXED BERRY PUREE (SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), DEXTROSE, ERYTHRITOL, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DIGESTION RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN, BANANA PUREE, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, YOGURT CULTURES (STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI, LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII LACTIS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII BULGARICUS).
Check GLACIER SMOOTHIE, BERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLACIER SMOOTHIE, BERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


