Is Glade Candles, Renewing, Value Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- wax remains
- microcyrstalline wax
- until wax hardens
- synthetic wax
wax remains
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Synthetic Wax, Petrolatum, Microcyrstalline Wax, Fragrances, Polyxypropylene (12) Dimethicone.
Check Glade Candles, Renewing, Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glade Candles, Renewing, Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Glade Candles, Renewing, Value Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


